Is Kettle Corn Vegan?

Vegan Kettle Corn

There is never a bad time to eat kettle corn, and you don’t have to wait for a trip to the cinema to enjoy this healthy snack. But is kettle corn vegan?

Is Lard Vegetarian?


Made from fat from the abdomen of pigs, which is then rendered to make it suitable for cooking. So is it vegetarian?

Are Egg Whites Vegan?

egg carton

A closer look at why egg whites are not vegan and some of the mouth-watering alternatives

Is Panda Express Chow Mein Vegan?

panda express chow mein

While you’re probably one of many people who enjoy the Panda Express chow mein as a meatless dish, you may be surprised to learn that it’s not considered vegan, or vegetarian.

Is Eel Sauce Vegan?

eel sauce

This article explores all you’ll ever need to know about preparing and using this popular Japanese sauce that is commonly used on eel and sushi.

Are Starbust Vegan?

starburst candy

It’s complicated since the recipe differs by country. In general, though, the simple answer is that they are not. 

Get $50 OFF!

Limited Time Only