Is Red 40 Vegan?

Red 40

Red 40 is an artificial flavor that frequently finds its way onto the label of many confectionary items, as well as beverages. As a vegan, this is likely to make you curious to know more.

Are Twizzlers Vegan?

Twizzlers

Most chewy candies are made non-vegan in some form, usually by gelatin, but are Twizzlers vegan?

Are Smarties Vegan?

Smarties

They are one of the most iconic candies that have delighted kids for decades, but are smarties vegan?

Are Jelly Beans Vegan?

jelly beans

As with most chewy candies, a plant-based diet will always be on the lookout for gelatin. This begs the question, are jelly beans vegan?

Are Fruity Pebbles Vegan?

fruity pebbles cereal

Questionable ingredients tend to make a lot of cereal unsuitable for a plant-based diet. But today, we want to know if Fruity Pebbles is vegan?

Is Guar Gum Vegan?

Guar Gum

The bean itself doesn’t look particularly appetizing, but it can be used to make a versatile gum, and we are going to find out more.